Sufinama
noImage

Fana Bulandshahari

- 1986

Fanaa Buland Shahri was the student of great ustad Qamar Jalavi.

Fanaa Buland Shahri was the student of great ustad Qamar Jalavi.

Pen Name : ''Fana''

Real Name : Haneef Mohammad

Died : 26 Nov 1986

Ustad Fanaa BulandShehri was the student of great ustad Qamar Jalavi. His real name was Hanif Muhammad.He was born in Bulandshahr,Utter Pardesh,India.He died and buried in a small town Aroop in Gujranwala, Punjab, Pakistan.

Fana's Real name was "Muhammad Hanif", he was shagird(student) of well known Urdu Poet "Qamar Jalalvi".